Terms of use

1. Use of the Website and Services.
1.1 Photolab Athens provides through its website (hereinafter referred to as the "Website") certain information and services (hereafter referred to as "Services"). Any provision and use of the Site and Services by the visitor / user (hereinafter referred to as the "User") is subject to the following Privacy Policy and Conditions.

1.2 Photolab Athens follows a special procedure in order to preserve the protection of the personal data that the User knowingly and voluntarily registers through the Site and, knowingly and knowingly, communicates to Photolab Athens (hereinafter "Personal Data") and sets them Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions below. Photolab Athens has taken the necessary technical security and organizational measures to process the user's personal data and states that it retains the personal data of the users for a reasonable amount of time.

2. Editing and Legislative Framework.
2.1. Processing of personal data is considered to be any action relating to the collection, registration, organization, maintenance or storage, modification, export, use, transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, interconnection, capture, erasure or destruction of personal data for reasons of brevity these actions will be collectively referred to as "processing").

2.2 For the processing of Personal Data of the User registered through the Website and communicated to Photolab Athens, the Company acts as the Processing Person and this processing is done in accordance with the applicable Greek legislation and specifically according to the provisions of Law 2472/1997, as has been amended and is in force. Photolab Athens declares that it fully complies with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 and that it has made the necessary disclosures to the Data Protection Authority.

2.3 All Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions are governed by the provisions of Law 2472/1997, as amended and in force.

3. User consent.
3.1 The User of the Website and the Services should carefully read the Privacy Policy and Conditions prior to visiting the Site or using the Services and in case of disagreement should refrain from any use of them.

3.2 Any use of the Site and the Services by the User implies the explicit and unconditional acceptance of the Privacy Policy and the Privacy Policy and the granting of its consent to the processing of its Personal Data.

3.3 By accepting the Privacy Policy and Privacy Policy and by voluntarily providing the required Personal Data, the User provides its consent, expressly agrees and accepts unreservedly the processing of such Personal Data in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Policy Privacy Policy.

3.4 The User gives his / her consent, expressly agrees and accepts unreservedly the following illustrative processing steps to be taken by Photolab Athens in the context of the provision of its Services to the User, as well as any other processing action undertaken by Photolab Athens for the purpose of providing the Services to the User:

3.4.1 Communicate to the User via email and telephone communications, new services, invasive or non-invasive treatments.

4. Purpose of processing.
4.1 Any processing of Personal Data occurs for legitimate and legitimate purposes linked to the provision of the Services selected by the User as described on the Website.

4.2 The User expressly states and accepts that the Personal Data which he records and notifies to Photolab Athens and which are collected and processed by him is relevant, appropriate and not more than necessary for the purposes of the aforementioned processing purposes.

5. Right to information, access and objection.
5.1 The User retains the rights provided by the provisions of articles 11, 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997, as amended and in force.

5.2 In particular, the User reserves the right to be informed about the processing, to access the Personal Data concerning him / her which are or have been processed and to raise any objections to the processing of data concerning him / her, according to the the provisions of articles 11, 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997, as amended and in force. With regard to objections, it may in particular request the correction, temporary non-utilization, commitment, non-transmission or even deletion of personal data.

5.3 In order to exercise the rights granted to the User under the aforementioned provisions, it is necessary to communicate with Photolab Athens as stipulated in clause 8 of this contract as well as the written information of Photolab Athens regarding the User's claims.

6. Modifying Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions.
Photolab Athens may at any time amend the Privacy Policy and the Privacy Policy and the User must check for any changes and if the Website and Services continue to use it, it is presumed to accept the modified Terms and Conditions. Otherwise, you must refrain from using the Site and the Services.

7. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
7.1 These Privacy Policy and Terms and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with them is governed by and construed in accordance with Greek law. The courts of Athens will have sole jurisdiction with respect to any dispute or claim that may arise from the Privacy Policy and the Privacy Policy.

8. Please contact us.
8.1 For further information or queries regarding the above Terms and Conditions or for the exercise of any legitimate right in respect of the processing of personal data, the User may contact Photolab by phone at +30 210 6535747 or by e-mail at info@photolabathens.com

9. Translate.
9.1 The present Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions is the original, which will be translated into English. In case of any inconsistency between the two texts, the Greek text will prevail.